TLI Cycling officials, registered event organisers and registered club officials Login here.

Latest Rankings


Points

Points are awarded to the first 3 in each age category in events throughout the year. 3 points for 1st, 2 points for 2nd and 1 point for 3rd. Points are calculated from the results that organisers enter after their event. Therefore if you think that your points tally is incorrect - get on to the organiser to make sure the results have been entered into our 'Race Results' section!


Leading Members In Each Age Category
Rank Name Club Total

Category YE
=1Seren BorlandRhos On Sea CC 3
=1Lottie LissamanNewark Castle Cycling Club3
=1Freddie Winkly 3
=4Lauren OldfieldRedditch Road & Path CC2
=4James Sutton 2
=6Jet ToitBolsover & District Cycling Club1
=6Ben Slater 1
Category YD
=1Benjamin WilkinsonRhos On Sea CC 3
=1Daniel CosgroveSouthport Cycling Club3
=1Alexander Sutton 3
=4Jude Du ToitBolsover & District Cycling Club2
=4Samuel Stewart BallRhos On Sea CC 2
=4Charlotte KilroyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
=7Alisha BerryRhos On Sea CC 1
=7George CooperBolsover & District Cycling Club1
=7Grace Porter 1
Category YC
=1Joe Wains-Wilson 3
=1Matthew BrennanStockton Wheelers Cycling Club3
=3Sen Grindley 2
=3Finley BassThe MI Racing Academy2
=5Ioan OldfieldMarsh Tracks Race Team1
=5Jack AppletonTeam Lusso1
Category YB
1Rudy KnightLee Valley Youth CC 6
2Joshua BoothRhos On Sea CC 5
=3Jack ChristianTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=3Joshua GiddingsThe Mi Racing Academy3
=3William NealeRhos CC3
=3Matthew CooilTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=7Tyler HannayEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=7Jack BroughThe MI Racing Academy2
9Lachlan HackerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC1
Category YA
1Joe WilsonBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
2Steve Powell 8
=3Aaron StoneCycle Team OnForm7
=3Connor EyeingtonStockton Wheelers Cycling Club7
=5Tosh TeareTeam RL360 Isle Of Man6
=5Matthew StokoeMedway Velo Club6
7Joseph LawGreen Jersey RT5
8William CorkillTeam RL360 Isle Of Man4
=9Cameron DavidsonWorcester St Johns CC3
=9George Mills KeelingWolverhampton Wheelers CC3
=9Jamie HaycockBournemouth Arrow CC3
=9Jamie O'ConnorChester Road Club3
=9Maximus WalkerTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=9Meilyr WilliamsRhos On Sea CC 3
=9Nesta FergusonLee Valley Youth CC 3
=9Osian JonesRhyl CC3
=17Emily KnightLee Valley Youth CC 2
=17Kaine PetrieWyndyMilla2
=17Amelia SharpeTeam RL360 Isle Of Man2
=20Aaron LundTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=20Adam ScarffeTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=20Charlie PaigeGreen Jersey RT1
Category J
1Christopher McLaughlinUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek15
2William DraperTeam RL360 Isle Of Man14
3Ollie MorganWorcester St Johns CC13
=4William CorbettBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling11
=4Jimmy BostockEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team11
6Aaron PrestonBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
=7Simon PriceGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic8
=7Jack TrunwittBournemouth Arrow CC8
=7Daniel ParishVision Racing8
=10Charley Calvert 6
=10Cameron HurstColchester Rovers CC 6
=10Matthew DennisSportcity Velo6
=10Nikolas Jamespro vision clothing rc6
=10Callum Bulley 6
=10Benjamin ChristianEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team6
16Thomas BarlowEchelon Cycling5
=17Aaron Chambers SmithBolsover & District Cycling Club4
=17Jake BarnesManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=17Ross TurnerAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare4
=20Daniel ParishCrewe Clarion Wheelers3
=20Toby TanfieldBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=20Adam JarpsManilla Cycling3
=20Adam KellyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=20Ben TulettBeeline3
=20Benjamin HorrobinHorwich Cycling Club3
=20Cavan WalkerClifton Cycling Club3
=20Charley CalvertBournemouth Arrow CC3
=20Samuel HoltRhos On Sea CC 3
=20Matthew DobbingBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=20Daniel PullenSunSport Velo Cycling Club3
=20Louis Thomas MessengerMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=20Joe LaverickCatford CC3
=20Nikolas JamesLyme Racing Club3
=34Ted Kane 2
=34Lucas MudieEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team2
=34Timothy TorrieHMT with JLT Condor2
=34Charlie FisherNewport Shropshire CC2
=34Thomas HughesPro Vision Clothing RC2
=34George HigginsBirkenhead North End CC2
=34Sam BrookePoole Wheelers CC2
=34Sam WalshamBike Box Alan/Envelopemaster2
=34Harry CainEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team2
=34Daniel ScarffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=44Jack MartinBournemouth Arrow CC1
=44Isabella TorrieChelmer Cycling Club1
=44Ben Moody 1
=44Adam KellyEquiom IOM Junior cycling Team1
=44Luke HindThe MI Racing Academy1
=44Callum HibbertWorcester St Johns CC1
Category S
1Matthew LuntSurface Design Racing14
=2Matthew DowniePrimera-TeamJobs Race Team11
=2Max MoylesUniversity of Exeter Cycling Club11
=4Jack ReesBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
=4Liam FennerBraintree Velo CRC9
=4Martin RowlandUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek9
=7Adam PinderAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare8
=7Matthew DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom8
=7Marc HeustonLJMU Cycling Team8
=10Jack SedgwickAPI-Metrow7
=10Grant BighamVelo M Cycling Club7
=12Ben Hetherington 6
=12Andrew JonesManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=12Alex SimmonsPro Vision Clothing RC6
=12Ryan PikeOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team6
=16Michael StimsonMaillot Noir CC5
=16James SamuelCrest CC5
=16Will CordenMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team5
=16Cole DrewsTeam Wheelguru5
=16Jim MarshallManx MTB Enduro5
=21Ryan WestonPoole Wheelers CC4
=21Daniel BroughAudlem Cycling Club4
=21Philip Dickson 4
=21Tim FlynnPoole Wheelers CC4
=21Nathan DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=21Jack CrookLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC4
=21Daniel WhelanOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team4
=28Lee GaleManx Mountain Bike Club3
=28Matthew CartlidgeKuota-Spinergy-GSG3
=28Callum RussellConti Tyres3
=28Benjamin Gale 3
=28Benjamin BrownLJMU Cycling Team3
=28Dafydd EvansPoole Wheelers CC3
=28Dan YoungPro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team3
=28Danny SmithPro Vision Clothing RC3
=28David BollandNeon-Velo Cycling Team3
=28David GriffithsPro Vision Scotland3
=28David Pannylo 3
=28Jamie FletcherEllan Vannin CC/Appleby3
=28Graham BrowningVC Sevale (Malvern)3
=28William PrestonMarches CC3
=28Henry JohnsonSpeedflex Race Team3
=28Ian HarcourtBirkenhead North End3
=28Jack StephensonOut Of The Saddle CC3
=28Matt ClementsCatford3
=28James SamuelCrest Cycling Club3
=28Joe BrennanPro Vision Clothing RC3
=28George ThompsonSleaford Wheelers CC3
=28Stephen Morphew 3
=28Ryan Ashcroft365 4 Bikes Academy3
=28Paul VriendDulwich Paragon CC 3
=28Nick CorlettManx Mountain Bike Club3
=28Ralf Hodgson 3
=28Mike Copson 3
=28Sam TreanorManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=28William Brown 3
=57J Cameron 2
=57Simon RobinsonHerts Rouleur Racing Club2
=57Samuel JonesWyre Forest CRC2
=57James Faconer 2
=57Chris Morphew 2
=57Thomas KeyPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team2
=57Alex RockwellManx Mountain Bike Club2
=57Richie Kilip 2
=57Andrew SmithSeamons Cycling Club2
=57Jonathan PoolChelmer Cycling Club2
=57Ralf HodgsonMTS-Rapid Engineering NE2
=57Jack WilliamsEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni2
=57Thomas GreenMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club2
=57Andrew WhiteleyLangsett Cycles Race Team2
=57Matthew Wales 2
=57Daniel ScarffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=57Warwick SandersonManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=57Matthew BuckleyAndover Wheelers 2
=57Josh YatesMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team2
=57Alex HarveyTeam KTM UK2
=57Monty KnightMud Sweat n Gears CC2
=57Kieran HotsonHMT with JLT Condor2
=57Alex Loven 2
=57Samuel Horsfield 2
=57Luke JohnstoneFalkirk Bicycle Club2
=57Charlie CoxMud Sweat n Gears CC2
=57David RadcliffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=57George CreaseyUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=57Chris KneenManx Mountain Bike Club2
=57Tony Revell 2
=87Thomas TrimbleSleaford Wheelers CC1
=87Tom Carter 1
=87Charlie LeechSouthampton University Road Club1
=87Michael SmartTS Racing Team-OTR1
=87Michael StimsonMaillot Noir1
=87JamesFalconer 1
=87Oscar HutchingsVC Equipe-Flix1
=87Matthew LookerManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=87James LongManx MTB Enduro1
=87James Hill2M Racing Club1
=87James PeckhamSotonia Cycling Club1
=87Robert SamuelCrest CC1
Category M
1James HortonVC St Raphael21
2Ben JoughinPro Vision Clothing RC18
3Craig NichollsAPI-Metrow14
=4Paul GibsonWarrington Road Club12
=4Rick KingPatron12
6Matt Langridge 11
7Paul LallyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team10
8Steven FidlerSurface Design Racing9
9Ben PalmerSurface Design Racing8
=10Alex Garwood GowersWorcester St Johns CC7
=10Phillip ColeMud Sweat n Gears CC7
=10Vincent ChristanEast London Velo7
=13Jack WilsonLudlow Brewery Race Team6
=13Daniel CurtisManx Mountain Bike Club6
=13Ben LockeMaldon & District CC 6
=13Marc ColcloughRhos On Sea CC 6
=17Mark RamageCliff Pratt Racing5
=17Nick RowlandAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare5
=17Adam SwalesManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=17Tony McCullaghDarlington CC5
=17Dean Higham 5
22Darren OrchardMud Sweat n Gears CC4
=23Jono GouldingWyre Forest CRC3
=23Chris Wilkes 3
=23Gareth BalshawTeam ASL-Bolton3
=23Peter Lamb 3
=23Gavin ShirleyDooley's Cycles RT3
=23Dean RobsonNorthover VT3
=23Joel NewmanManx Mountain Bike Club3
=23Liam Cottrell 3
=23Martin HillmanVelo M Cycling Club3
=23Nigel Beatie 3
=23Kelvin PotterManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=23Darran LeadleyManx Mountain Bike Club3
=23David NorrisBarton Wheelers CC3
=23Will Page 3
=23Matthew KiplingMTS-Rapid Engineering NE3
=23Mark MaguireVision Racing3
=23Patryk Rucki 3
=23Darren MurphyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=23Nigel BeattieManx MTB Enduro3
=23Shaun Palmer 3
=23Ben TrotterMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=23Andrew MacKaySotonia Cycling Club3
=23Andy Bass 3
=23Steven Curran 3
=23Stephen JonesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=23Andy Witheford 3
=23Simon KeenCrest Cycling Club3
=23Robert MitchellOut Of The Saddle CC3
=23Aled JonesRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA3
=23Steven FidlerCrewe Clarion Wheelers3
=53Richard LangUk-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=53Leslie CorranManx Mountain Bike Club2
=53Daniel SmithTs Racing Team-Otr2
=53Rob LordManx Viking Wheelers CC2
=53Nathan WilsonWilsons Wheels Race Team2
=53Nick HobbsBlackmore Cycling Apparel2
=53John WoytonPro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team2
=53Luke MonahanUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=53Giles Greening 2
=53Christopher HeseltonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=53Joel TurveyTeam Echelon2
=53Thomas BeasleyEast London Velo2
=53Robin ArnoldManx MTB Enduro2
=53Chris HumphriesSt Helens Cycle Racing Club2
=53Chris WilsonTornado Road Cycling Club2
=53Thomas McCormackSunSport Velo Cycling Club2
=53Sami AlhadidChester RC2
=53Ian CowenTS Racing Team-OTR2
=53Dan StephensonOut Of The Saddle CC2
=72Aaron LivseyManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=72David PowellHorwich Cycling Club1
=72David PuseyPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team1
=72Stuart HarrisonFlex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT1
=72David WilliamsVelotik Racing Team1
=72Dean Highan 1
=72Alex Doherty 1
=72James O Reilly 1
=72Gregg Whyman 1
=72John RigbyVCUK VeloChampion Racing Team1
=72Simon KeenCrest CC1
=72Chris WilsonUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek1
=72Peter MoyerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=72Chris HarrisonPro Vision Clothing RC1
=72Craig Ritchie 1
=72Simon FarrellHerts Rouleur Racing Club1
=72Elliot BaxterManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=72Mark HarrisPro Cycle Hire RT1
=72Ben LambertArrow Cycles Cycling Club1
=72Matthew BurrowsMalvern Cycle Sport1
=72Mathew Barrowcliffe 1
=72Andy SandersMG Cycling1
=72Stephen StuartLiverpool Century Road Club1
Category A
1Mark HassallSurface Design Racing25
2Chris SpencerOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team19
3Trevor KirkwoodManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom15
=4Eduardo GomesBishops Stortford CC11
=4Steve DringTeam Echelon11
=4Stephen AirPrima Team Racing11
7Nigel TebayManx Viking Wheelers CC 10
=8Jason GaultPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team9
=8Lee SteeleLiverpool Century Road Club9
=8Martin FordBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
=8Tim WorthingtonHorwich Cycling Club9
=12Craig Haslam 8
=12Rob CarterTS Racing Team-OTR8
=12Dan MurphyCC Weymouth8
=12Brad Lamb 8
=12Stephen TalbotPro Vision Clothing RC8
=17Simon SkillicornManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=17Matthew NorrisMud Sweat n Gears CC7
19Murat OzdenyaTeam Vision Racing6
=20William Hayes 5
=20Alastair KayVeloVitesse 5
=20Simon HillCC Giro5
=20Martin HallManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=20Paul DringEchelon Cycling5
=20Tony GreenhalghOnimpex Bio Racer Racing Team5
=20Marco CoppollaWyndyMilla5
=27Michael GlynnWills Wheels Cycling Club4
=27Graham BilesMud Sweat n Gears CC4
=27Jeff PlowmanManx Mountain Bike Club4
=27Adam WelchFietsen Tempo4
=27Steve CaseyLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club4
=32Adrian BirdWorcester St Johns CC3
=32Haydn JonesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=32Jon WeavellStafford Tri3
=32Paul BuchananManx Mountain Bike Club3
=32Gary McManusManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=32Neil BondVeloVitesse 3
=32John Roberts 3
=32Scott HamiltonCottingham Coureurs3
=32Mark SkillingCarrick Cycle Club3
=32Tomasz Chmielehski 3
=32Rory KingSleaford Wheelers CC3
=32Ross MillerSecret-Training.cc3
=32Rowan HornerVC St Raphael3
=32Tom DaviesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=32Rob SorbyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=32Christopher QuinOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=32Simon MerrittUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek3
=32Bryce DyerVC St Raphael3
=32Steve SimpsonElement Cycling Team3
=51Llewellyn ByrneWitham Wheelers Cycling Club2
=51Mark DixStone Wheelers Cycling Club2
=51Marcus SmithCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club2
=51Lee Batty 2
=51Keith JonesBikmo Cycle Insurance2
=51Gordon MurdochIcarus Racing Club2
=51Dean WakelinApi-Metrow2
=51David RobinsonFietsen Tempo2
=51David Furze 2
=51David AtkinsonBnb Pro Cycling2
=51David AllenAlford Wheelers2
=51Ben Carlson-Oakes 2
=51Angelo DerosaGraham Weigh Rt/Deeside Olympic2
=51Andy SmithVC St Raphael2
=51Andrew CursonCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club2
=51David Brindley 2
=51Rupert SilmanBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers2
=51Stan BoydSt Helens Cycle Racing Club2
=51Mark ValentinePoole Wheelers CC2
=51Simon DavisUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=51Paul ListerHerts Rouleur Racing Club2
=72James Taylor 1
=72Richard BakerLancashire Road Club1
=72Richard GibbinsCliff Pratt Racing1
=72Richard O'Rourke 1
=72Rob Watson 1
=72Darren ShawStourbridge Velo CC1
=72Dean WakelinAPI Metrow1
=72Craig HaslamTeam Bottrill/HSS Hire1
=72Christopher PetchInfinity Cycles Race Team1
=72Chris HoggardPetuaria RT1
=72Spencer StratfordHerts Rouleur Racing Club1
=72Andy HurstVC Revolution1
=72Darren YoungBill Nickson Cycles RT1
=72Mike CloughManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=72John WilsonAdept Precision RT/Ne Healthcare1
=72Matthew EllisWeaver Valley Cycling Club1
Category B
1Lyndon ThompsonNew Forest Cycling Club27
2Simon BridgeManchester Bicycle Club20
3Andrew TurnerElement Cycling Team17
4Trevor FinnPrima Team Racing15
5Gail Brown 14
=6Mark HarrisonManx Mountain Bike Club12
=6Douglas AllenVelo Schils-Interbike RT12
8Gianni EpifaniManx Viking Wheelers CC 11
=9Paul ThursfieldAPI-Metrow10
=9Nicholas Barks 10
=11Nicholas WhitleyChester Road Club9
=11Andrew RocheEllan Vannin CC/Appleby9
=11Andrew PrinceStafford Road Club9
=11Paul SpiceleyGlendene CC9
15Chris SpencerOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team8
=16Molly HaycockBournemouth Arrow CC7
=16Andrew YeomanMetropolitan Police CC7
=16Frank MontagueTS Racing Team-OTR7
=16Aina Guell 7
=16Jim DuffyWeaver Valley Cycling Club7
=21Paul StewartHertfordshire Wheelers CC6
=21Raymond BellLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club6
=21John WilliamsPurbeck Peloton CC6
=21Lizzy CampbellBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers6
=21Tony RyanChester Road Club6
26Ian ShillingManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=27Pete Carter 4
=27Laura RaynerWestbury Wheelers4
=27Paul GreenStourbridge Velo CC4
=27Duncan Webb 4
=27Adrian RiddlestonGillingham & District Wheelers4
=27Jonny Weber 4
=27Ian KellyManx Mountain Bike Club4
=27Wayne JenningsPurbeck Peloton CC4
=27Adrian ShimminEllan Vannin CC/Appleby4
=36Simon AppletonTeam Lusso3
=36Andy BennettOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=36Lucy DaviesHafren Cycling Club3
=36Eleanor DaviesManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=36Antony WallisCiclos Uno3
=36Nathan AdamsVeloflow CC3
=36Stephen TalbotPro Vision Clothing RC3
=36Simon HealeyAndover Wheelers 3
=36Steve LeeTeam Wheelguru3
=36Andrew WrightBott Cycle Team3
=36Johnny GalbraithLoaghtan Loaded MTB3
=36Stephanie Weaver 3
=36Shaun TysonAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare3
=36Paul VannVictoria CC3
=36Jay EastwoodHargroves Cycles CC3
=36Stuart Day 3
=36Gary ScottOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=36Gregor SharpHawick Cycling Club3
=36Allan Wailoo7 Hills Cycling Club3
=36George HackneyVelo Club Lincoln3
=36Glenn PorterLincoln Wheelers Cycling Club3
=36Raymond EllLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club3
=36James KenninghamFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=59Kevin BrennanCycleways-SG Petch2
=59Mark FentonStone Wheelers Cycling Club2
=59Craig HindleManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=59Madeline VerdegaalBournemouth University CC2
=59Stephen MintonLudlow Brewery Race Team2
=59Steve Robinson 2
=59James McLennanGlendene CC2
=59Steven FullertonDarlington CC2
=59Jason FinchFord CC2
=59Fraser HowardStourbridge Velo CC2
=59Mark LiptrotGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic2
=59Jason Hurt 2
=59John FiddiesTeam Lusso2
=59Stephen StonemanBott Cycle Team2
=59Carl DeeWyre Forest CRC2
=59Robert FowlerRutland Cycling Club2
=59Carl Fraser 2
=59Paul Watterson 2
=59Martin LefleyBella In Sella Racing2
=59Paul LawsonPrima Team Racing2
=59Carl HitchingMaillot Noir2
=59Christopher HallFibrax Wrexham Roads Club2
=81Chloe Quilliam 1
=81Stuart PeckhamNew Forest Cycling Club1
=81Clement PalozziHKR XC Team1
=81John HinesAudlem Cycling Club1
=81Simon HughesGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic1
=81Paul Storr 1
=81Paul VannVictoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC1
=81Marek SkacelMomentum Cycles1
=81Guy HattonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=81Jonathan KellyManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=81Emily LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=81Richard AllcockTeam Jewson MI Racing1
=81Richard BarnettPro Vision Clothing RC1
=81Darren De BegerGlendene CC1
=81Ian HolbrookStone Wheelers Cycling Club1
=81Andy PorterHorwich Cycling Club1
=81David Cole 1
=81Robert KoppenholPurbeck Peloton CC1
Category C
1Julian LockwoodPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team27
2John CrookLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC23
3Andy BennettOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team19
4Lora WhiteHub Vélo18
5Martin BreareyTS Racing Team-OTR16
=6Bruce HodgesAPI-Metrow15
=6David KentSt Helens Cycle Racing Club15
8Emma NeedhamCC Weymouth13
9Steven CartwrightGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic11
=10Juan KinleyManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom9
=10Martin HarneyManchester Bicycle Club9
=12Robin ParkerEast Grinstead CC8
=12Vince PageWorcester St Johns CC8
=12Spencer Nash 8
=12David GilhamBournemouth Arrow CC8
16Guy WiltcherManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom7
=17Antonius Wubben 6
=17Mark JohnsonYorkshire Road Club6
=17Mark HammersleyTeam Wheelguru6
=17Kathryn PriestManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=17Richard MooreSquadra Racing Team6
=22Carl FinneySt Helens Cycle Racing Club5
=22Michael Gilby 5
=22Richard FletcherEllan Vannin CC/Appleby5
=22Gary JohnstonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=26Richard StokoeMedway Velo Club4
=26Ian SamuelCrest Cycling Club4
=26Vincent AveryPurbeck Peloton CC4
=26Karl SmithBott Cycle Team4
=30Chris TierneyManx Mountain Bike Club3
=30Graeme CurrieRock To Roll Cycles CC3
=30Dean SibthorpeWyre Forest CRC3
=30Hetty BostockUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek3
=30Adrian Gautier 3
=30Lora WhiteHub Velo3
=30Mike TwelvesTeam Jewson MI Racing3
=30Mark WiseTeam Jewson MI Racing3
=30Gary TaylorFerryhill Wheelers CC3
=30Greg ParkerVC St Raphael3
=30Stephen CraigNRG/TriScience RT3
=30Simon DeplitchTeam Chronomaster3
=30Robert CormodeManx Mountain Bike Club3
=30Richard CoghillLeek Cyclists' Club3
=44Dave DaltonFareham Wheelers CC2
=44Phil FallowsManx MTB Enduro2
=44William TurnerFalkirk Bicycle Club2
=44Barry NealCiclos Uno2
=44Rob NichollsWorcester St Johns CC2
=44James ConwayMetropolitan Police CC2
=44Andrew WatsonFerryhill Wheelers CC2
=44Lee RoweTeam Terminator2
=44Russell CollisterEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=44Andrew FraserVelo Club Lincoln2
=44Fiona PrewPro Vision Clothing RC2
=44Stephanie ClaytonMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team2
=44David FoxWarrington Road Club2
=44David Moore 2
=44Stephen Blaney-GreenTeam Kuota/Spinergy/Gsg2
=44Neil AudleyAudlem Cycling Club2
=60Lisa DickinsonTeam Lusso1
=60Dave Reily 1
=60Robert RichardsonBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers1
=60David James RadcliffeManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=60Kevin HurleyNewbury Road Club1
=60Simon BillsBici-Pazzo Rt1
=60Neil DowieShorter Rochford Cycles1
=60Paul CubbonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=60Nick Vriend 1
=60Michael GuymerTS Racing Team-OTR1
=60Nigel ClucasManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=60Andrew AitkenMaxxis 4 Racing Team1
=60Martin TurnerNieuw Bos1
=60Martin SturgeGraham Weigh Rt/Deeside Olympic1
=60Andrew BeamanVictoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC1
=60Tony LoweTeam ASL-Bolton1
=60Andrew Heaney 1
=60Leon FieldCC Giro1
=60Paul SwindaleManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=60Bill YoungTunstall Wheelers CC1
=60Andy Defrates 1
Category D
1Steve DaviesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team27
=2Emily HingstonPurbeck Peloton CC18
=2John MooreManchester Bicycle Club18
=4Roy HolmesBott Cycle Team13
=4Craig StevensCiclos Uno13
6Nick GilesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club12
7Martin HopkinsonFietsen Tempo11
=8Colin BellCycleways-SG Petch10
=8Peter GottliebGlendene CC10
=8Paul MannSolihull Cycling Club10
=11Geoff RawlinsonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club9
=11Carolyn BrownManx Viking Wheelers CC 9
=13Chris TierneyManx Mountain Bike Club8
=13Graham StigantEllan Vannin CC/Appleby8
=13Keith Jones (gwrt)Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic8
16Stephen JonesAudlem Cycling Club7
=17Conor MurphyVictoria/Ciclos Uno.Com/Cc6
=17Mark HardwickeBournemouth Arrow CC6
=17Colin WhitewayManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=17Peter GageManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=21Ian ArchibaldJohnstone Wheelers CC5
=21John CosgroveOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team5
=21Gordon ScottCC Weymouth5
=21Graham BalshawTeam ASL-Bolton5
=21Marcus WalkerBush Healthcare CRT 5
=21David ClarkRichmond Cycling Club5
=27Tony JenkinsManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=27Stephen StansbieBromsgrove Olympique CC4
=27Michael RostoftChelmer Cycling Club4
=30Gary ByfordWalden Velo3
=30Nikki MetcalfePrima Team Racing3
=30David CrowleyBill Nickson Cycles RT3
=30Ray HughesClarence Wheelers CC3
=30Michael Shipside 3
=35Derek McMillanSt Christophers CC2
=35Martim Nesgle 2
=35Martin Balk3C Cycle Club2
=35Dave BoakesChelmer CC2
=35Julien Corlett 2
=35Stephen ConwayVictoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC2
=35Steven BellFietsen Tempo2
=35Steven LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=35Tony CouchmanBishops Stortford CC2
=35Mike HopkinsTeam KTM UK2
=45David WalesHarlow Cycling Club1
=45Clive RichardsonBishops Stortford CC1
=45Christine BertramPhoenix Velo1
=45Harry BoardGlendene CC1
=45Roger Meads 1
=45Martin TolleyStafford Road Club1
=45Rob Pye 1
=45Rob PyeGreen jersey racing Team1
=45Lynsey ElliottManx Tri Club1
=45John WatkinsonRichmond Cycling Club1
=45Ian PollardCotswold Veldrijden1
Category E
1Stephen WilkinsonTeam Wheelguru31
2Steve JolleyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team28
3David CumingGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic18
4Sally WalkerManx Viking Wheelers CC 13
5Tony VarleyEllan Vannin CC/Appleby11
6Graham LomaxWigan Wheelers Cycling Club10
7Neil BradleyMaldon & District CC 9
8Ray PughLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC8
=9Donna DaleWalden Velo6
=9Steve WakefieldLindsey Roads CC6
=9Stephanie LewarsHub Velo6
=12John PooleTeam Echelon5
=12Christopher DavisGiant Cycling Club - Halo Films5
=12Raymond RicksVelo Schils-Interbike RT5
=12Paul MasonAudlem Cycling Club5
=16Stephen Skinner 4
=16Ken JonesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team4
=16Gordon WallaceGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic4
=19Ewart HowkinsWeaver Valley Cycling Club3
=19Jim MoffattCC Luton3
=19Graham Huges 3
=19Tony ReesBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=19Jim CottierManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=19Stephanie LewarsHub Vélo3
=25Emma Knowles 2
=25Angela BurnikellSotonia Cycling Club2
=25Keith WaltonStratford CC2
=25Karen EatlyMaillot Noir CC2
=25Stephen CostelloAbbotsford Park Road Club2
=30James Rutherford 1
=30Julian SuttonEllan Vannin CC/Appleby1
Category F
1Alan ForresterGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic42
2Bob FordUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek30
3Carol TilleyRidebike.co.uk21
4Rachel HackmanRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA15
=5David HighamMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club10
=5Gordon SmithGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic10
=5Malcolm FraserTeam Lusso10
8Ken BradburyWyre Forest CRC8
9Barry BeswickTeam Wheelguru5
=10Joe RoweBush Healthcare CRT 4
=10Stuart MitchellMarches CC4
=10Brian BurgessGs Vecchi4
=13Dave HughesBeacon Roads CC3
=13John MarchmentManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=13Sue McIntyreWalden Velo3
=13Kenneth CorbettWakefield CC3
=13Nigel HarropSeamons Cycling Club3
=13Peter WraggCrest CC3
=13Phil Bratton 3
=20Phil BrattonVC Ventoux2
=20Stewart BennettEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=20Andrea TurnerWorcester St Johns CC2
=23Eddie FryerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=23Dave DeakinsLune Racing Cycling Club1
=23Alistair CameronChevin Cycles.Com Trek1
Category G
1David TompkinsCiclos Uno15
2Gordon WaltersBush Healthcare CRT 9
=3Tim Elsdale 7
=3Edmund SpurgeonColchester Rovers CC 7
5Patrick CrispMarches CC6
=6Richard BoothHartlepool Cycling Club3
=6Michelle WalterBournemouth Arrow CC3
=6Eddie FryerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=6David KeenBishops Stortford CC3
=10Robert OliverFareham Wheelers CC2
=10David PrinceCrewe Clarion Wheelers2
Category H
1Jeanette DegiorgioCrest Cycling Club6
=2Mick IvesTeam Jewson MI Racing3
=2Clive WalmsleyBirkenhead North End CC3