TLI Cycling officials, registered event organisers and registered club officials Login here.

Latest Rankings


Points

Points are awarded to the first 3 in each age category in events throughout the year. 3 points for 1st, 2 points for 2nd and 1 point for 3rd. Points are calculated from the results that organisers enter after their event. Therefore if you think that your points tally is incorrect - get on to the organiser to make sure the results have been entered into our 'Race Results' section!


Leading Members In Each Age Category
Rank Name Club Total

Category YE
=1Lottie LissamanNewark Castle Cycling Club3
=1Freddie Winkly 3
=3Lauren OldfieldRedditch Road & Path CC2
=3James Sutton 2
=5Jet ToitBolsover & District Cycling Club1
=5Ben Slater 1
Category YD
=1Daniel CosgroveSouthport Cycling Club3
=1Alexander Sutton 3
=3Jude Du ToitBolsover & District Cycling Club2
=3Charlotte KilroyNorth Cheshire Clarion CC2
=5Grace Porter 1
=5George CooperBolsover & District Cycling Club1
Category YC
=1Joe Wains-Wilson 3
=1Matthew BrennanStockton Wheelers Cycling Club3
=3Sen Grindley 2
=3Finley BassThe MI Racing Academy2
=5Ioan OldfieldMarsh Tracks Race Team1
=5Jack AppletonTeam Lusso1
Category YB
1Rudy KnightLee Valley Youth CC 6
=2Matthew CooilTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=2Joshua GiddingsThe Mi Racing Academy3
=2Jack ChristianTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=5Tyler HannayEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=5Jack BroughThe MI Racing Academy2
7Lachlan HackerNorth Cheshire Clarion CC1
Category YA
1Joe WilsonBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
2Steve Powell 8
=3Aaron StoneCycle Team OnForm7
=3Connor EyeingtonStockton Wheelers Cycling Club7
=5Tosh TeareTeam RL360 Isle Of Man6
=5Matthew StokoeMedway Velo Club6
7Joseph LawGreen Jersey RT5
8William CorkillTeam RL360 Isle Of Man4
=9Jamie O'ConnorChester Road Club3
=9George Mills KeelingWolverhampton Wheelers CC3
=9Jamie HaycockBournemouth Arrow CC3
=9Maximus WalkerTeam RL360 Isle Of Man3
=9Nesta FergusonLee Valley Youth CC 3
=14Emily KnightLee Valley Youth CC 2
=14Kaine PetrieWyndyMilla2
=14Amelia SharpeTeam RL360 Isle Of Man2
=17Aaron LundTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=17Adam ScarffeTeam RL360 Isle Of Man1
=17Charlie PaigeGreen Jersey RT1
Category J
1Christopher McLaughlinUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek15
=2William CorbettBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling11
=2Jimmy BostockEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team11
=2William DraperTeam RL360 Isle Of Man11
=2Ollie MorganWorcester St Johns CC11
6Aaron PrestonBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
=7Daniel ParishVision Racing8
=7Simon PriceGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic8
=7Jack TrunwittBournemouth Arrow CC8
=10Matthew DennisSportcity Velo6
=10Cameron HurstColchester Rovers CC 6
=10Callum Bulley 6
=10Charley Calvert 6
14Thomas BarlowEchelon Cycling5
=15Aaron Chambers SmithBolsover & District Cycling Club4
=15Jake BarnesManx Viking Wheelers CC 4
=15Benjamin ChristianEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team4
=15Ross TurnerAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare4
=19Matthew DobbingBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=19Cavan WalkerClifton Cycling Club3
=19Daniel PullenSunSport Velo Cycling Club3
=19Benjamin HorrobinHorwich Cycling Club3
=19Charley CalvertBournemouth Arrow CC3
=19Nikolas JamesLyme Racing Club3
=19Daniel ParishCrewe Clarion Wheelers3
=19Joe LaverickCatford CC3
=19Louis Thomas MessengerMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=19Ben TulettBeeline3
=19Adam KellyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=19Toby TanfieldBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=19Nikolas Jamespro vision clothing rc3
=32Timothy TorrieHMT with JLT Condor2
=32Thomas HughesPro Vision Clothing RC2
=32Ted Kane 2
=32Lucas MudieEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team2
=32Sam WalshamBike Box Alan/Envelopemaster2
=32Sam BrookePoole Wheelers CC2
=32Daniel ScarffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=32George HigginsBirkenhead North End CC2
=32Charlie FisherNewport Shropshire CC2
=41Adam KellyEquiom IOM Junior cycling Team1
=41Luke HindThe MI Racing Academy1
=41Ben Moody 1
=41Harry CainEquiom IOM Junior Cycling Team1
=41Isabella TorrieChelmer Cycling Club1
=41Callum HibbertWorcester St Johns CC1
Category S
1Matthew LuntSurface Design Racing14
2Max MoylesUniversity of Exeter Cycling Club11
=3Jack ReesBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling9
=3Martin RowlandUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek9
=3Liam FennerBraintree Velo CRC9
=6Marc HeustonLJMU Cycling Team8
=6Matthew DowniePrimera-TeamJobs Race Team8
=6Adam PinderAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare8
=9Jack SedgwickAPI-Metrow7
=9Grant BighamVelo M Cycling Club7
=11Andrew JonesManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=11Alex SimmonsPro Vision Clothing RC6
=11Ben Hetherington 6
=11Ryan PikeOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team6
=15Michael StimsonMaillot Noir CC5
=15Cole DrewsTeam Wheelguru5
=15Will CordenMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team5
=15Jim MarshallManx MTB Enduro5
=15Matthew DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=15James SamuelCrest CC5
=21Daniel BroughAudlem Cycling Club4
=21Philip Dickson 4
=21Daniel WhelanOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team4
=21Tim FlynnPoole Wheelers CC4
=21Ryan WestonPoole Wheelers CC4
=21Nathan DraperManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=27Henry JohnsonSpeedflex Race Team3
=27Matthew CartlidgeKuota-Spinergy-GSG3
=27Jack StephensonOut Of The Saddle CC3
=27Graham BrowningVC Sevale (Malvern)3
=27Matt ClementsCatford3
=27Paul VriendDulwich Paragon CC 3
=27Mike Copson 3
=27George ThompsonSleaford Wheelers CC3
=27Joe BrennanPro Vision Clothing RC3
=27James SamuelCrest Cycling Club3
=27Dan YoungPro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team3
=27Benjamin Gale 3
=27Callum RussellConti Tyres3
=27William Brown 3
=27Benjamin BrownLJMU Cycling Team3
=27Dafydd EvansPoole Wheelers CC3
=27Stephen Morphew 3
=27Sam TreanorManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=27Ryan Ashcroft365 4 Bikes Academy3
=27Danny SmithPro Vision Clothing RC3
=27David BollandNeon-Velo Cycling Team3
=27David GriffithsPro Vision Scotland3
=27Ralf Hodgson 3
=27Lee GaleManx Mountain Bike Club3
=27David Pannylo 3
=27Nick CorlettManx Mountain Bike Club3
=53Jonathan PoolChelmer Cycling Club2
=53Alex HarveyTeam KTM UK2
=53Alex RockwellManx Mountain Bike Club2
=53Andrew SmithSeamons Cycling Club2
=53Andrew WhiteleyLangsett Cycles Race Team2
=53Josh YatesMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team2
=53James Faconer 2
=53Jack WilliamsEnergy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni2
=53David RadcliffeManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=53Chris KneenManx Mountain Bike Club2
=53George CreaseyUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=53Chris Morphew 2
=53J Cameron 2
=53Charlie CoxMud Sweat n Gears CC2
=53Luke JohnstoneFalkirk Bicycle Club2
=53Samuel Horsfield 2
=53Warwick SandersonManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=53Thomas KeyPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team2
=53Monty KnightMud Sweat n Gears CC2
=53Tony Revell 2
=53Samuel JonesWyre Forest CRC2
=53Simon RobinsonHerts Rouleur Racing Club2
=53Kieran HotsonHMT with JLT Condor2
=53Thomas GreenMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club2
=53Ralf HodgsonMTS-Rapid Engineering NE2
=53Richie Kilip 2
=79Thomas TrimbleSleaford Wheelers CC1
=79Michael StimsonMaillot Noir1
=79Oscar HutchingsVC Equipe-Flix1
=79Michael SmartTS Racing Team-OTR1
=79James Hill2M Racing Club1
=79Matthew LookerManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=79James LongManx MTB Enduro1
=79James PeckhamSotonia Cycling Club1
=79JamesFalconer 1
=79Robert SamuelCrest CC1
=79Tom Carter 1
Category M
1James HortonVC St Raphael21
2Ben JoughinPro Vision Clothing RC15
3Craig NichollsAPI-Metrow14
4Rick KingPatron12
=5Paul GibsonWarrington Road Club10
=5Paul LallyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team10
=7Steven FidlerSurface Design Racing9
=7Matt Langridge 9
9Ben PalmerSurface Design Racing8
=10Alex Garwood GowersWorcester St Johns CC7
=10Vincent ChristanEast London Velo7
=10Phillip ColeMud Sweat n Gears CC7
=13Jack WilsonLudlow Brewery Race Team6
=13Daniel CurtisManx Mountain Bike Club6
=13Ben LockeMaldon & District CC 6
=16Dean Higham 5
=16Nick RowlandAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare5
=16Mark RamageCliff Pratt Racing5
=16Adam SwalesManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=16Tony McCullaghDarlington CC5
21Darren OrchardMud Sweat n Gears CC4
=22Nigel Beatie 3
=22Nigel BeattieManx MTB Enduro3
=22Patryk Rucki 3
=22Chris Wilkes 3
=22Peter Lamb 3
=22Darran LeadleyManx Mountain Bike Club3
=22Matthew KiplingMTS-Rapid Engineering NE3
=22Robert MitchellOut Of The Saddle CC3
=22Martin HillmanVelo M Cycling Club3
=22Will Page 3
=22David NorrisBarton Wheelers CC3
=22Jono GouldingWyre Forest CRC3
=22Joel NewmanManx Mountain Bike Club3
=22Gavin ShirleyDooley's Cycles RT3
=22Gareth BalshawTeam ASL-Bolton3
=22Darren MurphyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=22Steven Curran 3
=22Aled JonesRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA3
=22Andrew MacKaySotonia Cycling Club3
=22Andy Bass 3
=22Steven FidlerCrewe Clarion Wheelers3
=22Andy Witheford 3
=22Stephen JonesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=22Ben TrotterMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club3
=22Simon KeenCrest Cycling Club3
=22Shaun Palmer 3
=48Chris HumphriesSt Helens Cycle Racing Club2
=48Sami AlhadidChester RC2
=48Leslie CorranManx Mountain Bike Club2
=48Robin ArnoldManx MTB Enduro2
=48Daniel SmithTs Racing Team-Otr2
=48Thomas BeasleyEast London Velo2
=48John WoytonPro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team2
=48Nathan WilsonWilsons Wheels Race Team2
=48Nick HobbsBlackmore Cycling Apparel2
=48Chris WilsonTornado Road Cycling Club2
=48Rob LordManx Viking Wheelers CC2
=48Mark MaguireVision Racing2
=48Thomas McCormackSunSport Velo Cycling Club2
=48Giles Greening 2
=48Christopher HeseltonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=48Ian CowenTS Racing Team-OTR2
=48Richard LangUk-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=48Luke MonahanUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=48Joel TurveyTeam Echelon2
=48Dan StephensonOut Of The Saddle CC2
=68Dean Highan 1
=68James O Reilly 1
=68David PuseyPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team1
=68Alex Doherty 1
=68John RigbyVCUK VeloChampion Racing Team1
=68Aaron LivseyManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=68Stuart HarrisonFlex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT1
=68Gregg Whyman 1
=68Mark HarrisPro Cycle Hire RT1
=68David PowellHorwich Cycling Club1
=68Matthew BurrowsMalvern Cycle Sport1
=68Craig Ritchie 1
=68Simon KeenCrest CC1
=68Ben LambertArrow Cycles Cycling Club1
=68Peter MoyerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=68Stephen StuartLiverpool Century Road Club1
=68Elliot BaxterManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=68Chris HarrisonPro Vision Clothing RC1
=68Chris WilsonUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek1
=68Mathew Barrowcliffe 1
=68Simon FarrellHerts Rouleur Racing Club1
=68Andy SandersMG Cycling1
Category A
1Mark HassallSurface Design Racing25
2Chris SpencerOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team19
3Trevor KirkwoodManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom12
=4Steve DringTeam Echelon11
=4Stephen AirPrima Team Racing11
=4Eduardo GomesBishops Stortford CC11
=7Jason GaultPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team9
=7Tim WorthingtonHorwich Cycling Club9
=9Craig Haslam 8
=9Dan MurphyCC Weymouth8
=9Nigel TebayManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=9Rob CarterTS Racing Team-OTR8
=9Brad Lamb 8
=9Stephen TalbotPro Vision Clothing RC8
=15Matthew NorrisMud Sweat n Gears CC7
=15Simon SkillicornManx Viking Wheelers CC 7
=17Martin FordBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling6
=17Murat OzdenyaTeam Vision Racing6
=17Lee SteeleLiverpool Century Road Club6
=20William Hayes 5
=20Marco CoppollaWyndyMilla5
=20Martin HallManx Viking Wheelers CC 5
=20Simon HillCC Giro5
=20Tony GreenhalghOnimpex Bio Racer Racing Team5
=20Paul DringEchelon Cycling5
=20Alastair KayVeloVitesse 5
=27Michael GlynnWills Wheels Cycling Club4
=27Steve CaseyLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club4
=27Adam WelchFietsen Tempo4
=27Graham BilesMud Sweat n Gears CC4
=31Haydn JonesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=31Neil BondVeloVitesse 3
=31Paul BuchananManx Mountain Bike Club3
=31John Roberts 3
=31Jon WeavellStafford Tri3
=31Scott HamiltonCottingham Coureurs3
=31Jeff PlowmanManx Mountain Bike Club3
=31Gary McManusManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=31Mark SkillingCarrick Cycle Club3
=31Rory KingSleaford Wheelers CC3
=31Ross MillerSecret-Training.cc3
=31Rowan HornerVC St Raphael3
=31Rob SorbyManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=31Christopher QuinOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=31Simon MerrittUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek3
=31Steve SimpsonElement Cycling Team3
=31Tomasz Chmielehski 3
=31Adrian BirdWorcester St Johns CC3
=49Llewellyn ByrneWitham Wheelers Cycling Club2
=49Marcus SmithCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club2
=49Mark DixStone Wheelers Cycling Club2
=49Lee Batty 2
=49Keith JonesBikmo Cycle Insurance2
=49Gordon MurdochIcarus Racing Club2
=49Dean WakelinApi-Metrow2
=49David RobinsonFietsen Tempo2
=49David Brindley 2
=49David AtkinsonBnb Pro Cycling2
=49David AllenAlford Wheelers2
=49Ben Carlson-Oakes 2
=49Angelo DerosaGraham Weigh Rt/Deeside Olympic2
=49Andrew CursonCleveland Wheelers Cycling Club2
=49David Furze 2
=49Mark ValentinePoole Wheelers CC2
=49Simon DavisUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek2
=49Rupert SilmanBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers2
=49Paul ListerHerts Rouleur Racing Club2
=68Dean WakelinAPI Metrow1
=68Andy HurstVC Revolution1
=68Chris HoggardPetuaria RT1
=68Spencer StratfordHerts Rouleur Racing Club1
=68Christopher PetchInfinity Cycles Race Team1
=68Darren YoungBill Nickson Cycles RT1
=68Rob Watson 1
=68Richard O'Rourke 1
=68Richard GibbinsCliff Pratt Racing1
=68Richard BakerLancashire Road Club1
=68James Taylor 1
=68John WilsonAdept Precision RT/Ne Healthcare1
=68Mike CloughManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=68Matthew EllisWeaver Valley Cycling Club1
Category B
1Lyndon ThompsonNew Forest Cycling Club25
=2Andrew TurnerElement Cycling Team17
=2Simon BridgeManchester Bicycle Club17
4Trevor FinnPrima Team Racing15
5Gail Brown 14
6Douglas AllenVelo Schils-Interbike RT12
=7Mark HarrisonManx Mountain Bike Club10
=7Paul ThursfieldAPI-Metrow10
=7Nicholas Barks 10
=10Paul SpiceleyGlendene CC9
=10Andrew RocheEllan Vannin CC/Appleby9
=12Andrew PrinceStafford Road Club8
=12Gianni EpifaniManx Viking Wheelers CC 8
=14Andrew YeomanMetropolitan Police CC7
=14Frank MontagueTS Racing Team-OTR7
=14Molly HaycockBournemouth Arrow CC7
=14Aina Guell 7
=14Jim DuffyWeaver Valley Cycling Club7
=19Paul StewartHertfordshire Wheelers CC6
=19Chris SpencerOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team6
=19John WilliamsPurbeck Peloton CC6
=19Lizzy CampbellBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers6
=19Tony RyanChester Road Club6
=24Wayne JenningsPurbeck Peloton CC4
=24Pete Carter 4
=24Jonny Weber 4
=24Adrian RiddlestonGillingham & District Wheelers4
=24Laura RaynerWestbury Wheelers4
=24Paul GreenStourbridge Velo CC4
=24Duncan Webb 4
=24Ian ShillingManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=24Ian KellyManx Mountain Bike Club4
=24Adrian ShimminEllan Vannin CC/Appleby4
=34Paul VannVictoria CC3
=34Eleanor DaviesManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=34Gregor SharpHawick Cycling Club3
=34Nathan AdamsVeloflow CC3
=34Lucy DaviesHafren Cycling Club3
=34Antony WallisCiclos Uno3
=34Allan Wailoo7 Hills Cycling Club3
=34Stuart Day 3
=34Andrew WrightBott Cycle Team3
=34Steve LeeTeam Wheelguru3
=34Glenn PorterLincoln Wheelers Cycling Club3
=34Andy BennettOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=34James KenninghamFibrax Wrexham Roads Club3
=34Stephanie Weaver 3
=34George HackneyVelo Club Lincoln3
=34Simon AppletonTeam Lusso3
=34Gary ScottOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team3
=34Shaun TysonAdept Precision RT/NE Healthcare3
=34Jay EastwoodHargroves Cycles CC3
=34Johnny GalbraithLoaghtan Loaded MTB3
=34Raymond EllLiverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club3
=55Fraser HowardStourbridge Velo CC2
=55Jason Hurt 2
=55Jason FinchFord CC2
=55Madeline VerdegaalBournemouth University CC2
=55John FiddiesTeam Lusso2
=55Mark FentonStone Wheelers Cycling Club2
=55James McLennanGlendene CC2
=55Carl DeeWyre Forest CRC2
=55Paul Watterson 2
=55Robert FowlerRutland Cycling Club2
=55Carl HitchingMaillot Noir2
=55Craig HindleManx Viking Wheelers CC 2
=55Martin LefleyBella In Sella Racing2
=55Paul LawsonPrima Team Racing2
=55Kevin BrennanCycleways-SG Petch2
=55Nicholas WhitleyChester Road Club2
=55Stephen MintonLudlow Brewery Race Team2
=55Stephen StonemanBott Cycle Team2
=55Steve Robinson 2
=55Steven FullertonDarlington CC2
=55Carl Fraser 2
=76Andy PorterHorwich Cycling Club1
=76Jonathan KellyManx Viking Wheelers CC 1
=76Chloe Quilliam 1
=76Robert KoppenholPurbeck Peloton CC1
=76Ian HolbrookStone Wheelers Cycling Club1
=76John HinesAudlem Cycling Club1
=76Guy HattonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=76Richard BarnettPro Vision Clothing RC1
=76Richard AllcockTeam Jewson MI Racing1
=76David Cole 1
=76Clement PalozziHKR XC Team1
=76Paul VannVictoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC1
=76Emily LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=76Paul Storr 1
=76Darren De BegerGlendene CC1
=76Marek SkacelMomentum Cycles1
Category C
1Julian LockwoodPrimera-TeamJobs Race Team27
2Andy BennettOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team19
3Lora WhiteHub Vélo18
4Martin BreareyTS Racing Team-OTR16
=5David KentSt Helens Cycle Racing Club15
=5Bruce HodgesAPI-Metrow15
7John CrookLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC14
8Emma NeedhamCC Weymouth13
9Martin HarneyManchester Bicycle Club9
=10David GilhamBournemouth Arrow CC8
=10Spencer Nash 8
=10Robin ParkerEast Grinstead CC8
=10Vince PageWorcester St Johns CC8
=14Richard MooreSquadra Racing Team6
=14Mark JohnsonYorkshire Road Club6
=14Antonius Wubben 6
=14Juan KinleyManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=14Kathryn PriestManx Viking Wheelers CC 6
=14Mark HammersleyTeam Wheelguru6
=20Michael Gilby 5
=20Guy WiltcherManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=20Gary JohnstonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=20Steven CartwrightGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic5
=20Richard FletcherEllan Vannin CC/Appleby5
=25Karl SmithBott Cycle Team4
=25Vincent AveryPurbeck Peloton CC4
=25Ian SamuelCrest Cycling Club4
=25Richard StokoeMedway Velo Club4
=29Adrian Gautier 3
=29Greg ParkerVC St Raphael3
=29Mike TwelvesTeam Jewson MI Racing3
=29Gary TaylorFerryhill Wheelers CC3
=29Dean SibthorpeWyre Forest CRC3
=29Hetty BostockUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek3
=29Chris TierneyManx Mountain Bike Club3
=29Lora WhiteHub Velo3
=29Richard CoghillLeek Cyclists' Club3
=29Stephen CraigNRG/TriScience RT3
=29Graeme CurrieRock To Roll Cycles CC3
=29Robert CormodeManx Mountain Bike Club3
=29Simon DeplitchTeam Chronomaster3
=42William TurnerFalkirk Bicycle Club2
=42Phil FallowsManx MTB Enduro2
=42James ConwayMetropolitan Police CC2
=42Russell CollisterEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=42Andrew FraserVelo Club Lincoln2
=42Andrew WatsonFerryhill Wheelers CC2
=42Stephen Blaney-GreenTeam Kuota/Spinergy/Gsg2
=42Stephanie ClaytonMammoth Lifestyle Racing Team2
=42David Moore 2
=42Barry NealCiclos Uno2
=42Rob NichollsWorcester St Johns CC2
=42Carl FinneySt Helens Cycle Racing Club2
=42Dave DaltonFareham Wheelers CC2
=42David FoxWarrington Road Club2
=42Lee RoweTeam Terminator2
=57Dave Reily 1
=57Andrew Heaney 1
=57David James RadcliffeManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=57Andrew BeamanVictoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC1
=57Andrew AitkenMaxxis 4 Racing Team1
=57Andy Defrates 1
=57Nick Vriend 1
=57Neil DowieShorter Rochford Cycles1
=57Paul SwindaleManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=57Robert RichardsonBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers1
=57Simon BillsBici-Pazzo Rt1
=57Michael GuymerTS Racing Team-OTR1
=57Tony LoweTeam ASL-Bolton1
=57Paul CubbonManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=57Kevin HurleyNewbury Road Club1
=57Leon FieldCC Giro1
=57Lisa DickinsonTeam Lusso1
Category D
1Steve DaviesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team25
=2Emily HingstonPurbeck Peloton CC18
=2John MooreManchester Bicycle Club18
=4Craig StevensCiclos Uno13
=4Roy HolmesBott Cycle Team13
6Martin HopkinsonFietsen Tempo11
=7Colin BellCycleways-SG Petch10
=7Paul MannSolihull Cycling Club10
=7Peter GottliebGlendene CC10
=10Nick GilesFibrax Wrexham Roads Club9
=10Carolyn BrownManx Viking Wheelers CC 9
=12Keith Jones (gwrt)Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic8
=12Geoff RawlinsonSt Helens Cycle Racing Club8
=14Mark HardwickeBournemouth Arrow CC6
=14Graham StigantEllan Vannin CC/Appleby6
=14Peter GageManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom6
=14Conor MurphyVictoria/Ciclos Uno.Com/Cc6
=18Colin WhitewayManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom5
=18Graham BalshawTeam ASL-Bolton5
=18David ClarkRichmond Cycling Club5
=18John CosgroveOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team5
=18Gordon ScottCC Weymouth5
=18Ian ArchibaldJohnstone Wheelers CC5
=18Marcus WalkerBush Healthcare CRT 5
=18Chris TierneyManx Mountain Bike Club5
=26Stephen StansbieBromsgrove Olympique CC4
=26Michael RostoftChelmer Cycling Club4
=26Tony JenkinsManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom4
=29Gary ByfordWalden Velo3
=29Michael Shipside 3
=29Nikki MetcalfePrima Team Racing3
=32Martim Nesgle 2
=32Dave BoakesChelmer CC2
=32Derek McMillanSt Christophers CC2
=32Julien Corlett 2
=32Stephen ConwayVictoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC2
=32Stephen JonesAudlem Cycling Club2
=32Steven BellFietsen Tempo2
=32Steven LookerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom2
=32Tony CouchmanBishops Stortford CC2
=32Mike HopkinsTeam KTM UK2
=42David WalesHarlow Cycling Club1
=42Clive RichardsonBishops Stortford CC1
=42Harry BoardGlendene CC1
=42Roger Meads 1
=42Ian PollardCotswold Veldrijden1
=42Rob Pye 1
=42John WatkinsonRichmond Cycling Club1
=42Rob PyeGreen jersey racing Team1
=42Martin TolleyStafford Road Club1
=42Lynsey ElliottManx Tri Club1
Category E
1Stephen WilkinsonTeam Wheelguru31
2Steve JolleyOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team25
3David CumingGraham Weigh Rt/Deeside Olympic18
4Sally WalkerManx Viking Wheelers CC 13
5Tony VarleyEllan Vannin CC/Appleby11
6Graham LomaxWigan Wheelers Cycling Club10
7Neil BradleyMaldon & District CC 9
8Ray PughLiverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC8
=9Steve WakefieldLindsey Roads CC6
=9Stephanie LewarsHub Velo6
=9Donna DaleWalden Velo6
=12Raymond RicksVelo Schils-Interbike RT5
=12Christopher DavisGiant Cycling Club - Halo Films5
=12John PooleTeam Echelon5
=12Paul MasonAudlem Cycling Club5
16Ken JonesOnimpex Bioracer Racing Team4
=17Jim CottierManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom3
=17Graham Huges 3
=17Tony ReesBrother NRG Driverplan Pro Cycling3
=17Stephen Skinner 3
=17Stephanie LewarsHub Vélo3
=22Ewart HowkinsWeaver Valley Cycling Club2
=22Gordon WallaceGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic2
=22Emma Knowles 2
=22Keith WaltonStratford CC2
=22Stephen CostelloAbbotsford Park Road Club2
=22Karen EatlyMaillot Noir CC2
=28James Rutherford 1
=28Julian SuttonEllan Vannin CC/Appleby1
Category F
1Alan ForresterGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic33
2Bob FordUK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek27
3Carol TilleyRidebike.co.uk21
4Rachel HackmanRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA15
5Ken BradburyWyre Forest CRC8
6David HighamMacclesfield Wheelers Cycling Club7
=7Gordon SmithGraham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic6
=7Malcolm FraserTeam Lusso6
9Barry BeswickTeam Wheelguru5
10Joe RoweBush Healthcare CRT 4
=11Dave HughesBeacon Roads CC3
=11John MarchmentManx Viking Wheelers CC 3
=11Sue McIntyreWalden Velo3
=11Kenneth CorbettWakefield CC3
=11Nigel HarropSeamons Cycling Club3
=11Peter WraggCrest CC3
=11Phil Bratton 3
=18Phil BrattonVC Ventoux2
=18Brian BurgessGs Vecchi2
=18Stewart BennettEllan Vannin CC/Appleby2
=18Stuart MitchellMarches CC2
=18Andrea TurnerWorcester St Johns CC2
=23Eddie FryerManx Road Club Team Manx Telecom1
=23Dave DeakinsLune Racing Cycling Club1
=23Alistair CameronChevin Cycles.Com Trek1
Category G
1David TompkinsCiclos Uno15
2Gordon WaltersBush Healthcare CRT 9
=3Tim Elsdale 7
=3Edmund SpurgeonColchester Rovers CC 7
=5Richard BoothHartlepool Cycling Club3
=5Patrick CrispMarches CC3
=5David KeenBishops Stortford CC3
8David PrinceCrewe Clarion Wheelers2
Category H
1Jeanette DegiorgioCrest Cycling Club6
2Clive WalmsleyBirkenhead North End CC3